sponsor ad

March 10, 2022

7:30AM
- 8:30AM
Continental Breakfast
8:00AM
- 8:10AM
Welcome Remarks
  • Pete Cook, Managing Partner, Oilfield Water Connection
  • Joseph Triepke, Managing Partner, Oilfield Water Connection
8:10AM
- 8:15AM
Keynote Introduction
  • Jonna Smoot, Midland County Judge Candidate
8:15AM
- 8:45AM
Permian Earthquake Regulatory Response [Policy Keynote]
  • Wayne Christian, Chairman, Texas Railroad Commission
8:45AM
- 9:05AM
Oilfield Water Market Update [Data Keynote]
  • Kelly Bennett, CEO & Co-Founder, B3 Insight
9:05AM
- 9:25AM
2022 Shale Outlook [E&P Trends Keynote]
  • Thomas Jacob, Vice President, Rystad Energy
9:25AM
- 10:10AM
How Is Permian Seismicity Changing The Oilfield Water Market? [Panel]
  • Robert Huizenga, Water Resource Manager, Coterra [M]
  • Scott Mitchell, Advisory Committee Member, TexNet
  • Dr. Robert Bruant, Director of Product, B3 Insight
  • Brian Adams, Business Development Manager, Fairfield Geotechnologies
  • Patrick Walker, CEO, Goodnight Midstream
10:10AM
- 10:45AM
Networking Break In Exhibit Hall
10:45AM
- 11:25AM
Publicly Traded Water Midstream - Implications, Differences, Similarities, Recycling, ESG, Etc.
  • Jason Schumacher, Partner, O’Melveny & Myers LLP [M]
  • Michael Skarke, COO & Executive Vice President, Select Energy Services
  • Amanda Brock, CEO & President, Aris Water Solutions
  • Michael LaMotte, Senior Managing Director, Guggenheim Securities
  • Matthew Spicer, COO, San Mateo Midstream
11:25AM
- 11:30AM
Induced Seismicity Mitigation Through Downhole Volume Reductions [Case Study Callout]
  • Robert Ballantyne, Senior VP, RWI Enhanced Evaporation
11:30AM
- 12:15PM
The Mechanics Of Recycling At Scale Panel
  • Joseph De Almeida, Director Water Strategy & Technology, Occidental Oil and Gas [M]
  • Jason Jennaro, CEO, Breakwater Energy Partners
  • Dr. Chris Harich, COO, XRI
  • Ryan Hassler, Senior Analyst, Rystad Energy
  • David Skodak, SVP Water Treatment, CarboNet
12:15PM
- 1:45PM
Networking Lunch With Time To Visit Exhibit Hall
1:45PM
- 2:25PM
Water Midstream Market Trends Panel
  • Isaac Griesbaum, Partner, Winston & Strawn [M]
  • Caitlyn Jackson, Chief Commercial Officer, Lagoon Water Midstream
  • Zach Neal, SVP Corporate Development, Pilot Water Solutions
  • Justin Love, CEO, Blackbuck Resources
  • Michael Anderson, CEO, Layne Water Midstream
2:25PM
- 2:30PM
SMART Evaporation - A Novel, Cost-Effective & Sustainable Way To Evaporate Produced & Flow Back Water [Case Study Callout]
  • Rajendra Ghimire, MBA, PhD, VP Business Development, Hydrozonix
2:30PM
- 3:15PM
Facility Of The Future In Oilfield Water Panel
  • Glenn Klimchuk, Chief Commercial Officer, RECON LDS [M]
  • Omar Visairo, Water Operations Supervisor, Chevron
  • Ben Warden, Water Management Supervisor, Diamondback Energy
  • Gary Baxter, Area Field Superintendent, Birch Resources
  • Hayden McEntire, VP, Integrated Operations & Planning, WaterBridge
3:15PM
- 4:00PM
Networking Break in the Exhibit Hall
4:00PM
- 4:40PM
Optimizing Water Management With Service Platform Collaboration
  • Phillip Douget, VP Permian, Blue Ox Resources [M]
  • Nicholas Rodriguez, Chief Executive Officer, CDX Energy Services
  • Mark Patton, President, Hydrozonix
  • Jenna Velardi, Vice President, ENGAGE
4:40PM
- 4:45PM
The Way of Water [Case Study Callout]
  • Dr. Chris Harich, COO, XRI
4:45PM
- 5:15PM
Not Your Geologic Fault: The Art of Seismic Response Self-Defense
  • Josh Adler, Founder & CEO, Sourcenergy
5:15PM
- 6:30PM
Ranch Water Networking Reception In Exhibit Hall